Privacy Policy

Last updated on March 30, 2023

 

Juarlo Market Place Company Limited and affiliated companies (This will be included called "Company" or "KAIDEE"). Be aware of the importance of personal information and the protection of personal information. The company would like to inform this privacy policy ("policy" ) To explain how to collect, use, disclose to foreign countries and/or any other processing, which your personal information is the owner of the information under the personal data protection Act B.E. 2562, including the law. And other relevant rules ("Personal Information Protection Law") and contact channels to request rights under personal data protection.

 

1. Scope of this policy

1.1 This privacy policy Appreciate all the personal information that the company has collected, disclosed, and/or transferred to foreign countries through various channels and services of the company, which includes but not just a website (such as www.kaidee.com, rod. Kaidee.com, Baan.kaidee.com, www.kaidee.com/money) Mobile application (such as kaidee, shop, online trading), social media channels (such as Line Oa, Facebook, Instagram, Tiktok, Twitter, LinkedIn and Youtube) online communication channels (such as email or chat rooms on the company's website) via a fax phone or one -on -one communication. Through the questionnaire Contact form, document, entrance, transactions with the company Or from other channels or places, there is your data collection and under control of the company (such as the event, competition contest, press conference) (including "products and/or services") without Consider whether you will become a customer or member of the product and/or service of the company or not (such as the person who visits the website or mobile application And the people who attended the activities held or operated by the company Or people who apply to receive newsletters from the company).

1.2 In visiting or registering for membership or using the product and/or service, you will consider that this privacy policy and allow the company. Collect, use, disclose, transfer to foreign countries and/or any other processing, which your personal information is set in this policy.

1.3 If you do not allow the company Collected, disclosed, transferred to foreign countries and/or any other processing, which your personal information is specified in this privacy policy. Please stop using or access the product and/or service of the company.

1.4 The company may have more specific privacy policies for products and/or specific services of the company. The specific privacy policy will explain the type of personal information that the company has collected, disclosed and/or transferred to foreign countries for products and/or specific services. Of specific privacy policies and this privacy policy Providing specific privacy policies, resulting in enforcement.

1.5 Please note that this privacy policy is enforced only for activities that occur on or related to the company's products and/or services of the company. Which is supervised by the company only and does not apply to your activities on the website or other platforms provided by external service providers that you may be accessed by links on the product and/or service of the company. In this case, the company recommends Please read and understand the policies, privacy or terms and conditions for personal data protection on the website of the said service provider.

 

2. What is personal information?

2.1 "Personal Information" under this policy means information about individuals, which allows that person. Whether directly or indirectly But does not include the information of the person or the information that is not able to specify anonymous data.

2.2 "Sensitive personal information" under this policy means personal information that the law specifies specific information that affects the owner of personal information such as ethnic information, race, political opinion. Belief in doctrine Religion or philosophy Sexual behavior Crime history, health information, disability, union information Genetic information, biological information, etc. (next to this policy If not specifically mentioned, will call for personal information and personal information that are sensitive that "Personal information" or "information").

 

3. Collecting the company's personal information

In general, the company will collect or get your personal information voluntarily and directly when you.

3.1 Access to register or use the product and/or services of the company (such as applying for product members and/or services Proceeding with product trading and payment of products and/or services Expression Identity Or other information that you have provided by voluntarily during the product and/or service of the company, etc.)

3.2 Send any form or documents through the product and/or service of the company. Including but not limited to Filling out the application application application Filling out Questionnaire or other survey that you have made or are interested, whether registration via the website Mobile application Social media The venue or by any other way.

3.3 Register to receive newsletters from the company. Or agree to register and/or attend the event or marketing activities Public relations Promoting sales or activities for customer relations management (such as drawing, drawing, competition, and surveys Attending any event or activities held by the company Business partner Or external service providers at the company Has been organized or supervised by the company By requesting your information), regardless of whether it is registered via the website Mobile application Social media The venue or by any other way.

3.4 Discussions, communication, sending opinions, sending complaints and/or contacting any other questions with the company Through various channels (such as mobile applications Through Customer Services, social media Or other complaints of the company). Whether contact via telephone, letter, short service (SMS: SMS) email or by any other method.

3.5 Enter any agreements or contracts or deliver any other documents to support any transactions and activities with the company.

3.6 Access products and/or services via the website. The company may collect your data through similar cookies or other technology.

3.7 Connect your product and/or services with social media accounts or other online flats accounting accounts by signing a single sign-on (SSO).

3.8 Allowed through your device. To disclose any information to the product and/or service of the company.

3.9 Doing any transactions through or on the product and/or service of the company Or with any payment service provider that has been licensed by the company.

3.10 Enter the company area. Or enter the event area Public relations activities Press conference or exhibition organized by the company Business partners of the company Or the service provider of the company.

3.11 Delivering any other personal information to the company. Regardless of the reason.

Do you have the right to choose whether to provide any personal information to the company? However, some personal information may be necessary that you must provide to access the content or use the features of the product and/or services of the company. To confirm identity or to perform duties under the contract between you and the company If you do not allow the company To collect and process some necessary information of the company, the company may not be able to provide access to content or use certain features of the product and/or services to you and/or not able to proceed with your request or enter a transaction with you.

In the event that you give the personal information of the third party to the company You certify and guarantee the accuracy of that data. In which you have informed the owner of the information and receive the consent of the owner of that data to the company to collect, use, disclosed and/or any other processing, which the personal information of the said third party.

 

4. Personal information that the company has collected

The company will collect, disclose, and/or transfer to abroad, which personal information is necessary and for the company's business objectives. The company will collect and process personal information according to your consent. Or in the event that the law is allowed only. The personal information that the company Collected will depend on the relationship between you and the company. And the type of product and/or services you use Which includes but not limited to the following information.

 

Personal data type

Example of personal information

Personal details information

  • Title, first name, last name, middle name, nickname, alias.

  • Age.

  • Sex.

  • Date of birth.

  • Nationality.

  • Marital status.

  • Work information (e.g. place of work, position, occupation, type of business, work history).

Contact information

  • Postal contact address Current address Address of the workplace or establishment Address as shown on the front of the national ID card.

  • Telephone number Mobile phone number Fax number.

  • Email address.

  • Card.

  • Name of agent or person authorized to act on behalf of (In case of having an agent or being a juristic person).

  • Social media account name, such as LINE ID (LINE ID), Facebook user account, Facebook ID (Facebook ID), Google ID (Google ID).

Information used for identification and verification

  • ID card photo.

  • Passport photo or work permit (In the case of foreigners).

  • Tax identification number.

  • House registration photo.

  • Signature.

Member information and details of product and/or service use

  • User account name and password.

  • Image data.

  • social media information.

  • Product and/or service usage information, such as product and/or service preferences. Participating in marketing activities Order and shipping history Interest in purchasing products or using services Order number Request number Record payment transactions Information on responses to the company's advertisements.

  • Conversation data and information about any person or account with whom you interact through the Company's products and/or services.

  • Any other information you specify in your user account.

Financial information

  • Credit/debit card information such as first and last name on the card Card expiration date Name of bank, card provider and payment network provider

  • Card Security Code (CCV Code).

  • Bank account number and account type.

  • Bank account passbook photo.

  • Credit limit information.

  • Income information.

  • Transaction data and information about products or services that you purchase through payment service providers authorized by the Company, such as type of product or service, quantity, price, payment method. and payment details, etc.

Information obtained from automatic systems or various devices

  • Computer identification number (IP Address).

  • Device ID (Device ID), device model, and device type.

  • Record your usage data or track your usage behavior of the website, products or and/or services. From the use of cookies (Cookies) or other similar technologies.

  • Geographic data such as GPS location.

  • Information that you voluntarily provide to other online platform providers in accordance with the policies of such providers and allow the Company Access such information when you use the product and/or service using Single Sign-On (SSO), such as your account name (such as Facebook ID and Gmail ID) or account number (such as Apple ID ).

Information about marketing and data analysis

  • Information and answers from opinion surveys and questionnaires provided through various channels, such as suggestions, details, and needs for products and/or services.

  • Information and answers that you provide when participating in the Company's marketing, promotional and advertising activities.

  • Information on communication channels and details or content of communications between you and the company. that you want or have paid attention to.

  • Conclusions about you based on the information you provide and/or your interactions with the Company. through various channels.

Information about public relations

  • First and last name.

  • Contact channels such as email, phone number.

  • Social media name and organization name (In the case of media).

  • Still images, moving images and/or sound when you register or attend an event. Press conferences and/or public relations events organized by the company. or in the company's premises.

Security information

  • Information obtained from investigating suspicious or unusual activities on the Company's products and/or services.

  • Still or moving images of you or your property which were collected from closed-circuit television (CCTV) cameras when you entered the company area. or in the area of ​​the company Organize an event or set up a booth at a show.

  • Still images or video recordings of yourself When entering the activity area Public relations work Press conference or product exhibition of the company Business partners of the company or service providers of the company.

Sensitive personal information

  • Criminal history.

  • Information about health and/or disability.

  • Sensitive information that appears on identification documents (such as ID cards, driver's licenses, passports) work permit) or supporting documents for transactions such as religion, race.

Conversation data or communication messages

  • Records of interactions and communications between you and the company. Whether in any form or through any channel.

Other information

  • Information about you at the company It may be obtained from government agencies, courts, or other regulatory agencies.

  • Other information that you provide to the company Whether in any form or through any channel.

If you don't want the company Collecting personal information above You can exercise the right to select data at any time by writing in writing to the company's personal data protection officers. According to the contact details below. However, please note that choosing out of information or requesting to withdraw consent of data collection, disclosed, transferred to foreign countries. And/or processed in any other way, which your information may affect your product and/or services. For example, you may not receive product proposals and/or services and benefits that are suitable for your needs. Especially from the company Or the company's business partner.

 

5. Sensitive personal information

In offering or delivering products and/or services to you, the company may need to collect, disclose, and/or transfer to foreign countries, which are sensitive personal information. Which includes personal information about religious beliefs, race, biological information, disability, health, health, crime, but in the case, the company will collect, disclose, and/or transfer to abroad. When the company Received consent from you and/or when it is necessary to comply with the law that is effective.

 

6. Personal information of minors Virtuous And the talented person

6.1 The company does not intend to collect and process personal information of a person under 20 years without the consent of the parents as required by law. And do not intend to collect and process personal information of the virtual and talented person. Without the consent of the guardian or the kindergarten under the law In which you guarantee and guarantee that you have the right and legal ability to use the product and/or services of the company. The person under 20 years of age is not talented. Or the incompetent or starting to use the product and/or service. It is considered that the said person has received the consent of the guardian of the guardian or the kindergarten according to the law.

6.2 In the case that the company Know that the company Collected and processed personal information of people under the age of 20 years. Or a person without the ability of parents The guardian or the kindergarten as specified by the law, as the case may be, the company will immediately delete that personal information and/or collect and process those people according to the consent or as the law of the dog.

 

7. The source of data

7.1 Personal information that you provide directly to the company
In general, the company will collect or obtain personal information from you voluntarily and directly when you access. Register or use the product and/or services (such as filling out a questionnaire, survey, consent, marketing activities, advertising, sales, promotion or activity for customer relations), providing information or documents to the company. For the purpose of confirming identity Entering contracts or transactions with the company And any information or documents that you give while interacting with the company (such as contacting the company Via Customer Services, chat room, telephone, email, social media Or any other way) etc.

7.2 Personal information collected from automatic systems
While you visit and/or use products and/or services through the website of the company, the company may use cookies or other similar technology to collect your data automatically, such as the number used for identification of Your computer or device that is used Record the access information (Log), setting of usage or product usage behavior and/or service. Please study more details in Cookie policy policy.
In addition, if you enter the company area Or the area to organize activities, public relations, public relations, press conference, meeting, or showing places that are supervised by the company, the company may get your information (such as animation photos And/or sounds) from the CCTV and/or passing videos or video recording of that activity.

7.3 Personal information that collects other sources
In some cases, the company may get your personal information from third parties such as

  • Information from government agencies such as the Office of the Anti -Money Laundering Office of the National Counter Corruption Commission Office of the Consumer Protection Board Office of Electronic Transactions Development National Police Agency, Legal Execution Department and other agencies.
  • Information from the service provider, payment system and identity confirmation provider that you have provided and allow the company Access the said information.

  • Information from your online platform or other social media (such as Gmail or Facebook). In the event that you connect the product and/or services through the method of signing into a single system (SSO) and allowing the company Access the said information.

  • Information from public sources such as websites of government agencies or other private agencies, online news or any public article.

 

8. The objective of processing the company's personal information

8.1 Contract performance
The company will collect, disclose, and/or transfer to abroad, which your personal information according to the objectives and agreements you have made with the company. Which includes but not limited to:

  • To carry out your request to access or use the Company's products and/or services. Including carrying out the Company's contractual rights and duties to manage, deliver and/or supervise your use of products and/or services. This includes managing and taking any action to respond to, process, store transaction data and handle all matters related to the products and/or services or your user account. If this is not done, it will affect the use of the company's products and/or services. or you will not be able to use your products and/or services in a fair and continuous manner;

  • To support your use of products and/or services, such as transaction notifications. Responding to suggestions, complaints, requests and questions from Inspection and correction according to your complaints and providing after-sales service.

  • To enter into a contract or agreement or to perform duties according to contracts or agreements between the companies with you or between the company with outsiders for your benefit.

  • To confirm your identity before or while entering into any transaction with the company.

  • To carry out accounting or financial operations, such as processing payments The successful implementation of the transaction tax processing Collection of money, invoicing, following up on debt collection Account verification Issuing tax invoices and evidence of various transactions.

  • For other purposes according to law or agreement.


8.2 The legal benefit of the company
The company may refer to the legal benefit base to collect, disclose, and/or transfer to abroad, in which personal information, with the basic rights of your personal information. Which includes but not limited to the following objectives.

  • To maintain, manage, develop and improve products and/or services and various systems (such as service response Responding to wrong operation) to upgrade the company's service standards And/or for smooth and maximum use of your product and/or service Including statistical research and analysis to be information for product development and improvement As well as presenting products, services and benefits that are appropriate to you. If you do not want to present products, services and benefits from the company You can contact the company. According to the details specified below.

  • To facilitate customer relations and to manage the relationship between you and the company (such as customer care Satisfaction survey Manage complaints and disputes Recording of complaints through the Call Center system) and the dispute correction operation. The operation of the exercise of rights or disputes legal claims.

  • To maintain security As well as the rights and property of the company's employees And users and customers of the company (such as recording CCTV images and/or recording the company's entry-exit).

  • To manage the information technology system of the company Including information technology risk management Security security in prevention and dealing with cyber threats Monitoring of network use information Analysis and inspection about data safety.

  • To watch Analyze and examine the violations or questions that it will be a violation of the conditions of product and/or services of the company. Crime Or any illegal activities.

  • Recording conversations and details about contacting the company.

  • Recording still images and/or recording video about public relations, public relations, press conference, marketing and advertising activities or exhibitions held by the company.

  • Any other actions that are appropriate for the business continuity of the company And affiliated companies such as storage and processing of directors The authority acts on behalf of the representatives of customers or users of the juristic person or the disclosure or transfer of personal information to third parties involved in buying, selling, transferring business, or events in the same way.


8.3 Proceeding according to consent
      In some cases, the company may request consent to collect, disclose, and/or transfer to foreign countries, which personal information is specific. For smooth and maximum use of your product and/or service Which includes but not limited to the following objectives.

  • For marketing purposes Public relations, advertising, sales promotion and customer relations, such as sending newsletters about promotional programs, news updates, articles and various marketing materials related to the Company's products and/or services. or report an offer Promotional items Benefits related to products or services of the Company's business partners that you have paid attention to or that the company I believe you are interested. You can cancel receiving newsletters and marketing materials from the company. at any time by clicking unsubscribe. (unsubscribe) contained in the email sent to you.

  • To manage events, competitions, contests, prize draws, as well as to carry out any necessary actions related to such activities, such as to announce the results of competitions or contests. and announcement of the names of winners.

  • For the purpose of researching and analyzing your information for maximum benefit in developing products and/or services that meet your needs. and to develop and present special offers and marketing campaigns that meet your interests.

  • To contact you to offer products, services, and benefits of the company or business partners of the company that is especially suitable for you.

  • When it is necessary to collect Use and/or disclose your sensitive personal information (such as religious information) to government agencies with authority in accordance with applicable law. or to prove or confirm your identity.

  • For other purposes for which you have given your consent.


8.4 Practice in accordance with the law of the company
    The Company may have duties and legal needs to collect Use and/or disclose your personal information to comply with personal data protection laws. or laws and others applicable to the Company (such as tax laws), as well as in cases where it is necessary to carry out legal processes or comply with orders of courts, government agencies, agencies responsible for regulating the Company, or authorized officials. of the said agency. In addition, the Company may use Disclose and/or transfer to foreign countries your personal data based on legal bases other than the above legal bases, such as to prepare historical documents or archives for public interest or related to research studies or statistics. To prevent or stop danger to a person's life, body, or health. or is necessary for the performance of duties in carrying out missions for the public benefit.


9. Using cookies or other similar technology

When you visit or use products and/or services on the Company's website, the Company will automatically collect records of your website usage by using cookies and other similar technologies to analyze its operation and technical problems. website To respond to the use of the website and deliver a good website experience to you. and to track your website usage information This collected information will be used for the purpose of developing and improving the Company's website. To meet your needs even more Disabling cookies and similar technologies may result in certain features of the website not functioning. Please study more details about the Company's use of cookies and other similar technologies. and how to set or disable cookies in Cookie Policy.

 

10. Signing up to receive newsletters

You can subscribe to newsletter updates about the company's products and/or services. and various news related to the company's products and/or services. or products and/or services of the company's business partners that you have paid attention to or at the company I believe you are interested. Free of charge. You can cancel receiving the newsletter at any time by pressing unsubscribe. (unsubscribe) contained in the email at the company sent to you.

 

11. News notifications via mobile applications (push notifications)

The Company may send news notifications to your mobile device to provide updates on the Company's products and/or services. and various news related to the company's products and/or services. or products and/or services of the company's business partners that you have paid attention to or at the company I believe you are interested. You can cancel news notifications. or target audience targeting advertising through the company's mobile application You can do this by setting notifications on your device.

 

12. Disclosure of personal information

In general, the Company will not disclose and forward your personal information to outside persons or agencies. Except the company will receive your consent or in order to perform duties in accordance with applicable law; however, in conducting business of the Company And under the purposes specified in this policy, the Company may need to disclose or share some of your personal information only as necessary to third parties. (which may be located or provide services in Thailand or abroad) as follows.

12.1  Other users of products and/or services To support the use of products and/or services and to allow other users to communicate. able to connect or interact with you Please note that information that you make public (such as your username and user photo) may be visible to other users. and information that you have disclosed to other users yourself through the chat room Sending a message Postings or other disclosures during use of the Products and/or Services (such as sending your phone number to other users via chat rooms) may be collected by other users. Disclosure of that information is under your sole responsibility and is not subject to the Company's personal data protection.

12.2 Business partners (such as marketing partners or partners who conduct surveys or sales promotions together with the company) in the event that you consent to the company and/or business partners of the company Contact you to inform you of the offer. Promotional items Benefits related to products or services of the Company's business partners that you have paid attention to or in the case where you agree to participate in marketing activities Promotion Receiving news and/or receiving marketing media from the company or from those related business partners.

12.3 Partner banks and other financial institutions in cases where the law requires them to disclose information in order to verify financial transactions or trace financial transactions in the event that you are a victim of a financial crime. or in the event that suspicious funds have entered your account as a result of financial crimes. or in the case where you consent to the company Reveal your personal information in order to complete the transaction.

12.4 Contractors, agents and service providers of the company (including but not limited to Postal parcel delivery service provider payment service provider Identity verification service provider Data analysis service provider Cloud storage or data center service providers, marketing activities and advertising media providers Mass media for public relations Service providers send emails and messages. Social media service provider Company for hire to organize activities Customer relationship management system provider and service providers who develop and monitor security and information technology systems) in cases where it is necessary to support the Company's business. and to offer and respond to the use of the Company's products and/or services. The Company will prepare a personal data processing agreement as required by law.

12.5 Affiliates of the Company in the event of necessity Process data only for the purposes specified in this privacy policy.

12.6 Other people involved In the case of buying, selling, transferring, merging the company's businesses. Organizational restructuring or similar events and the company Information needs to be shared in order to effectuate the purchase, sale, transfer, merger, or restructuring of that organization.

12.7 Government agencies and regulatory agencies and third parties specified by law. In the case that the company Have legal duties or when the legal process forces the disclosure of information to the court, the Legal Execution Department, officials, and government officials. Regulatory agencies as well as legal advisors The legal representative of the company or any other person in the case that the company Believe it is necessary to comply with the law or to protect the rights of the company Third party rights or for the safety of persons.

 

13. Transferring or forwarding information abroad

The Company may send or transfer personal information for storage and/or processing as specified in this Privacy Policy outside of Thailand. The Company will ensure that your information is sent to the destination country or agency. The destination has standards and policies in place to protect privacy at an adequate level and in accordance with applicable personal data protection laws.

 

14. Security of personal information

The company has implemented security measures within the company. and choose to use a personal data storage system with appropriate mechanisms and techniques Including security measures in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act and other related laws. Including limiting access to your personal information from employees, employees, and representatives of the Company. To prevent your personal information from being used, disclosed, destroyed or accessed without permission.

 

15. Data storage period

The Company will keep your personal information only for as long as necessary to perform contractual duties or to meet the purposes specified in this policy. Except in the case where the company It is necessary to keep personal information for other reasons, such as to perform legal duties or to investigate disputes. The Company may retain information for a longer period than specified when the Company has no need or has no obligation. As required by law to no longer store your information, the Company will destroy your personal information or make your personal information no longer identifiable (anonymous data).

In the event that you request to cancel receiving news or newsletters from the Company, the Company will delete your personal information as requested. However, the Company may store your contact information (such as e-mail) in the “Not Receiving Newsletter List/ Telephone” in order to prevent sending newsletters to you in the future.

 

16. Changes to Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time and as permitted by law. We will post notice of changes on our website. This revised Privacy Policy will come into effect on the date the Company Published on the said website, the Company recommends that you check this privacy policy regularly. By your use of products or services on the company's website Continued after the privacy policy has changed. It will be considered that you have accepted the changed policy.

 

17. Rights of personal data owners and channels for requesting rights exercise

You can request to exercise various rights according to personal data protection laws specified in this policy as follows.

17.1  Right to withdraw consent
You have the right to withdraw the consent that you have given to the company at any time according to the procedures and methods specified by the company, unless by nature or by law or contract it is not possible to withdraw that consent. Your information will not affect the collection, use or disclosure of personal information that you have given your consent to the company. previously legally.

17.2  Right to request access to and obtain a copy of your personal data
You have the right to request access to and obtain a copy of your personal data. Except in the case where the company has the right to refuse your request according to law or court order or in cases where your request will have an impact that may cause damage to the rights and freedoms of others.

17.3 Right to request to update personal information
You have the right to request the company Make sure your personal information is correct, current, complete and not misleading.

17.4 Right to request deletion or destruction of personal information
You have the right to request the company Delete or destroy your personal information or make that personal information non-personally identifiable. However, the Company may deny your request if the Company There is a legitimate reason for collecting your personal information in order to comply with the law. or for the establishment of legal claims. Complying with or exercising legal claims or raising legal claims to fight.

17.5 Right to request or request sending or transfer of your personal data
You have the right to request or request the sending or transfer of your personal data. In the case that the company Personal information has been put in a form that can be read or used by the general public with tools or devices that can work automatically and can use or disclose personal information by automatic means. Including the right to request the company Send or transfer your personal data to third parties or request your personal data from the company. Sent or transferred to a third party Except the company Unable to do so due to technical inability or the Company has grounds for rejecting your request (such as performing duties in the public interest or performing duties in accordance with the law or exercising the right to request or request the sending or transfer of personal data will violate the rights or freedoms of others).

17.6 Right to object to the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information
You have the right to object to the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information. In the case where your personal information is collected, used or disclosed due to necessity for the Company's legitimate interests. or of another person or legal entity. or to perform duties in carrying out missions for the public benefit. The Company may reject your objection request if the Company There are more important legitimate grounds or it is necessary to collect, use, and disclose information in order to establish legal claims. Complying with or exercising legal claims or raising legal claims.
You also have the right to object to the collection, use, and/or disclosure of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. or for purposes related to scientific research History or statistics.

17.7 Right to request suspension of use of personal information
You have the right to request the company Suspend the use of your personal information in certain cases, such as when the company is in the process of examining a request to exercise the right to correct personal information or a request to object to the collection, use, or disclosure of your personal information. or in the case where you request the company Suspend the use of personal information instead of deleting or destroying it. or when such personal data is no longer necessary but you need to request that your personal data be kept for use in establishing legal claims. Complying with or exercising legal claims or raising legal claims to fight.

17.8 Right to complain
You have the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Committee. Office of the Personal Data Protection Commission or other government agencies with legal authority If you believe that the Company collects, uses and/or discloses your personal information in a manner that violates or does not comply with relevant laws.

If you want to exercise the rights of the owner of personal data specified in this section. You can do this by submitting a request through the following channels.

  • Send an email to the Personal Data Protection Officer specified in the subject. “Contact channels” of this privacy policy using the title " Requesting to exercise the rights of the owner of personal data" or

Before proceeding with your request to exercise your rights, the Company may need to request additional information from you in order to verify your identity. This may include [First name-Last name Telephone number, email address, latest transaction date and/or last date you interacted with the Customer Service Center (Customer Services) and/or power of attorney in the case of being a juristic person or authorizing someone else to submit the request on your behalf] The Company will Use such personal information only for considering and carrying out requests to exercise the rights of the owner of personal information.

Please note that if the Company has reason to refuse or be unable to process your request to exercise the above rights as required by law (such as to comply with a law or court order, for public benefit or the exercise of your rights may violate the rights or freedoms of others) The company will also notify you of the reason for the refusal.

18. Contact channels

If you have any questions about the Company's practices for collecting, using, disclosing, and/or transferring personal information, or want to exercise rights under personal data protection laws You can contact and inquire at.

18.1 Personal Data Controller,
Jualo Marketplace Company Limited.

No. 191/22-25 CTI Tower Building, 26th Floor

Ratchadaphisek Road, Khlong Toei Subdistrict, Khlong Toei District, Bangkok 10110Call 02-119-5000
Email dpo@kaidee.com


18.2 Data Protection Officer (DPO)

Jualo Marketplace Company Limited

No. 191/22-25 CTI Tower Building, 26th Floor

Ratchadaphisek Road, Khlong Toei Subdistrict, Khlong Toei District, Bangkok 10110Call 02-119-5000
Email dpo@kaidee.com

Have more questions? Submit a request

Comments

0 comments

Please sign in to leave a comment.